A M. Appraisals Blog

Columbia MLS 1 Year Market Activity (September 2015 - September 2016)
October 3rd, 2016 11:49 AM
 New ListingsSold Listings  
AreaAvailable InventoryNewAvg List PricePendingSalesAvg Sale Price% SP/LPAvg DOMWithdrawnExpired
Area 0012,7412,120172,8521,5541,458156,20196.6872438288
Area 0021,6841,293151,0411,019966141,54496.6780243145
Area 003945681114,569393381105,61292.8393198158
Area 0045,1833,945215,9882,6672,496192,38697.5987881591
Area 005816619190,630382357175,26994.958317092
Area 006612461319,646356339309,68494.797212339
Area 0071,006724210,521446413202,17894.7285191135
Area 008860607154,197485472144,27596.289415583
Area 00913285132,7906156102,51791.051262915
Area 010405297105,879201206101,89695.81756770
Area 0113,7642,970217,4862,2582,195203,44598.5876504351
Area 012432305176,982230213165,02894.921057842
Area 014895722252,953522481236,34198.437513077
Area 0152520238,4851110136,34093.388135
Area 020328235600,161147133562,34094.321216940
Area 021165107493,5165349308,56993.961362939
Area 0226946302,5873030270,91294.391561315
Area 023202144569,6058073538,92394.631253731
Area 02465259,7001247,4501001812
Area 030943709181,737538531168,39098.168612992
Area 031744467219,597282265167,24593.50134123112
Area 0409773115,780424085,39196.7069219
Area 05010070223,6694028153,22596.03761820
Area 060178119191,0525343128,76393.281393739
Area 0702314154,22577143,97597.5410038
Area 0808562186,5044040111,51590.631171315
Area 090430298120,386210208122,36893.371076364
Area 100346213207,066128115167,12791.301516850
Area 110266199164,003967998,01692.32965251
Residential29,71717,610208,9391,34111,686185,68296.67853,8862,678
Auction23621287,0121410679,46291.12775030
Commercial-Indust897415346,5031890268,52786.10225118220
Lots and Acreage6,4642,869135,34114684180,71987.042767421,496
Multi Family318180207,3351584173,67691.631193555
Proposed Construction14649231,261000004122
Rental3,2351,8341,40419532,0463,751.442738681


Posted in:General
Posted by Ashley Martin on October 3rd, 2016 11:49 AMPost a Comment

Subscribe to this blog